With the German Bundesliga kicking into gear, England gearing up and MLS in full swing, there's plenty of MNT action to watch this weekend. Here's the list (All times ET):
SATURDAY
Michael Parkhurst (Augsburg vs. Borussia Dortmund)
9:30 a.m. GolTV
Clint Dempsey, Brad Evans, Eddie Johnson (Seattle Sounders @ Toronto FC)
7 p.m. Univision Deportes, Direct Kick, MLS Live
Alan Gordon, Chris Wondolowski (San Jose Earthquakes @ Vancouver Whitecaps)
7:30 p.m. - Direct Kick, MLS Live
Michael Bradley (Roma vs. Chelsea)
8 p.m. - ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com
Jose Torres (Tigres vs. Monterrey)
8 p.m. - UniMas
Sean Johnson (Chicago Fire vs. Montreal Impact)
8:30 p.m. - Direct Kick, MLS Live
Matt Besler, Graham Zusi (Sporting Kansas City vs. New England Revolution)
8:30 p.m. - Direct Kick, MLS Live
Kyle Beckerman, Brad Davis, Nick Rimando (Real Salt Lake vs. Houston Dynamo)
9:30 p.m. - Direct Kick, MLS Live
SUNDAY
Tim Howard (Everton vs. Real Betis)
10 a.m. - GolTV
Jermaine Jones (Schalke vs. Hamburg)
12 p.m. - GolTV
DaMarcus Beasley, Michael Orozco (Puebla vs. Veracruz)
1 p.m. - ESPN Deportes (tape at 3 on Azteca America)
Landon Donovan, Omar Gonzalez - (FC Dallas vs. Los Angeles Galaxy)
8 p.m. - ESPN2, ESPN3.com
Continue reading...
SATURDAY
Michael Parkhurst (Augsburg vs. Borussia Dortmund)
9:30 a.m. GolTV
Clint Dempsey, Brad Evans, Eddie Johnson (Seattle Sounders @ Toronto FC)
7 p.m. Univision Deportes, Direct Kick, MLS Live
Alan Gordon, Chris Wondolowski (San Jose Earthquakes @ Vancouver Whitecaps)
7:30 p.m. - Direct Kick, MLS Live
Michael Bradley (Roma vs. Chelsea)
8 p.m. - ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com
Jose Torres (Tigres vs. Monterrey)
8 p.m. - UniMas
Sean Johnson (Chicago Fire vs. Montreal Impact)
8:30 p.m. - Direct Kick, MLS Live
Matt Besler, Graham Zusi (Sporting Kansas City vs. New England Revolution)
8:30 p.m. - Direct Kick, MLS Live
Kyle Beckerman, Brad Davis, Nick Rimando (Real Salt Lake vs. Houston Dynamo)
9:30 p.m. - Direct Kick, MLS Live
SUNDAY
Tim Howard (Everton vs. Real Betis)
10 a.m. - GolTV
Jermaine Jones (Schalke vs. Hamburg)
12 p.m. - GolTV
DaMarcus Beasley, Michael Orozco (Puebla vs. Veracruz)
1 p.m. - ESPN Deportes (tape at 3 on Azteca America)
Landon Donovan, Omar Gonzalez - (FC Dallas vs. Los Angeles Galaxy)
8 p.m. - ESPN2, ESPN3.com
Continue reading...